2021-2022 Fixture List

P – denotes Pioneers needed
Home matches start at 2.30pm unless otherwise notified

2021
September
4 Surrey Road Relays – Wimbledon Park (12 noon)
11-12 Outlying Run – Streatley
P 12 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
P 25 Short Distance Handicap 5 miles – Home
25 Opening Dinner – Wimbledon Club
26 Southern Road Relays – Milton Keynes

October
3 London Marathon – London
9 National Road Relays 4/6 Stage – Sutton Park
9 Surrey Masters’ Cross-Country Championships – Morden Park
P 10 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
16 Surrey League 1 – Richmond Park (TBC: Ladies 11.00am; Men 3.00pm)
23 Masters’ Cross-Country Relays – Wormwood Scrubs
30 SLH Mob Match, 150th celebration – Coulsdon

November
6 National Cross-Country Relays – Mansfield
P 13  Surrey League 2 – Wimbledon Common (TBC: Ladies 12.30pm; Men 2.30pm)
P 14 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
20 London Cross-Country Championships – Parliament Hill

December
P 4 Oxford vs Cambridge – Home (Old Blues 1.00 pm; Ladies 2.00 pm; Gentlemen 2.45 pm)
11 Southern Masters’ Cross-Country Championships – Horspath, Oxford
P 11 Old Boys’/Alumni Race 5 miles – Home
P 12 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
18 South of Thames Championship – Beckenham Palace (TBC)
22 Club 5 Miles and Carols – Home (7.00pm)

2022
January
9 Surrey Cross-Country Championships – Denbies Vineyard, Dorking
P 9 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
15 Surrey League 3 – Mitcham Common (TBC: Ladies 10.30am; Men 2.30pm)
29 Southern Counties’ Cross-Country Championships – Parliament Hill (TBC)

February
P 13 Second Sunday Five with Milocarians – Home (9.30am)
19 Surrey League 4 – Effingham Common (TBC: Ladies 1.00pm; Men 3.00pm)
26 National Cross-Country Championships – Parliament Hill (TBC)

March
P 5 Long Distance Handicap 7½ miles – Home
5 Annual Dinner – London
9 Teddy Hall Relay – Oxford (TBC)
P 13 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
19 Roman Road Run and C.U.H.& H. Annual Dinner – Cambridge (TBC)
27 Southern Counties Road Relays – TBC

April
P 9 Ten Mile Challenge & Handicap and AGM – Home
P 10 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
P 24 Dash For the Splash 10km – Home (9.30am)
30 Mob Match vs Ranelagh Harriers – Richmond Park

May
P 8 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
14-15 Greenbelt Relay – London
21-22 Outlying Run – TBC
TBC British Masters’ Road Relays – Sutton Park
TBC Vitality 10km – The Mall

June
P 8 Parkland Relays – Home (7.00pm)
P 12 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
P 25 Midsummer Handicap 5 miles – Home (10.00am)
25 Summer Wine Party – London

July
3 Fulham Boat Race 10 mile – Craven Cottage
P 10 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)
29 Wedding Day 7km – Bushy Park

August
P 14 Second Sunday Five – Home (9.30am)

Past Fixture Lists

2019-2020 Fixture List

2018-2019 Fixture List